2019 BK Girls Cross Country

  • Last season the Comets secured their 4th State Championship (1985, 1986, 2017, 2018). Coach Terry Stupp (13th season) will once again guide the Comets as Head Coach.

Varsity Results

  • For Team & top runner results, see below.  For individual results click here.  For Meet results, please go to ohstrack.com 


    8-24 - Deer Creek Invitational - 5K -2nd

    4th - Ella Eureste '22 - 19:34

    5th - Abigail Hills '21 - 19:39

    9th - Sara Crosley '20 - 20:23

    16th - Addie Gehring '22 - 21:01

    20th - Katherine Bishop '22 - 21:14

    26th - Alex Borovich '22 - 21:33

    34th - Isabella Thompson '22 - 21:59

    8-29 - Tahlequah "Early Tiger" Invitational - 4K - 1st

    2nd - Ella Eureste '22 - 15:17

    3rd - Abigail Hills '22 - 15:34

    4th - Sara Crosley '20 - 16:16

    6th - Alex Borovich '22 - 16:36

    7th - Addie Gehring '22 - 16:38

    10th - Katherine Bishop '22 - 16:58

    17th - Isabella Thompson '22 - 17:48

    9-8 - Broken Arrow Invitational - 5K - 2nd

    3rd - Ella Eureste '22 - 20:03

    4th - Abigail Hills '21 - 20:36

    6th - Sara Crosley '20 - 21:04

    13th - Addie Gehring '22 - 21:57

    14th - Alex Borovich '22 - 22:07

    15th - Katherine Bishop '22 - 22:14

    20th - Keira Ley '22 - 23:01

    9-12 - B.T. Washington Invitational - 5K - 1st

    2nd - Keira Ley '22 - 23:10

    4th - Isabella Thompson '22 - 23:49

    5th - Vivian Moon '22 - 23:56

    10th - Hannah Owens '24:30

    12th - Sarah Synar '21 - 24:55

    24th - Sarah Ray '23 - 26:52

    27th - Cate Hornak '22 - 27:53

    9-21 - Missouri Southern Stampede - 5K - 11th

    28th - Abigail Hills '21 - 19:50

    29th - Sara Crosley '20 - 19:54

    37th - Ella Eureste '22 - 20:07

    120th - Katherine Bishop '22 - 21:30

    122nd - Addie Gehring '22 - 21:31

    126th - Alex Borovich '22 - 21:34

    171st - Sarah Synar '21 - 22:19

    9-28 - Rim Rock Classic - 5K - 1st

    4th - Ella Eureste '22 - 19:56

    7th - Abigail Hills '21 - 20:00

    25th - Sara Crosley '20 - 20:27

    39th - Addie Gehring '22 - 20:51

    62nd - Alex Borovich '22 - 21:15

    66th - Katherine Bishop '22 - 21:18

    138th - Sarah Synar '21 - 22:43

    10-5 - Chile Pepper Festival - 5K - 14th

    46th - Ella Eureste '22 - 19:48

    71st - Sara Crosley '20 - 20:16

    154th - Abigail Hills '21 - 21:09

    167th - Katherine Bishop '22 - 21:18

    180th - Addie Gehring '22 - 21:25

    198th - Alex Borovich '22 - 21:37

    373rd - Bella Thompson '22 - 23:08

    10-12 - Tulsa Edison - 5K - 1st

    4th - Isabella Thompson '22 - 21:22

    7th - Sarah Synar '21 - 21:41

    8th - Hannah Owens '20 - 21:53

    11th - Vivian Moon '22 - 22:06

    12th - Sarah Ray '23 - 22:48

    15th - Cate Hornak '22 - 23:09

    22nd - Lexie White '21 - 24:51

Junior Varsity Results

  • For Team & top runner results, see below.  For individual results click here.  For Meet results, please go to ohstrack.com 


     8-24 - Edmond Deer Creek Invitational - 5K - 3rd

    3rd - Sarah Synar '21 - 22:14

    6th - Vivian Moon '22 - 22:26

    14th - Hannah Owens '20 - 22:59

    32nd - Cate Hornak '22 - 24:14

    34th - Sarah Ray '23 - 24:17

    39th - Katie Chastain '20 - 24:39

    45th - Sarah Brown '22 - 25:04

    8-29 - Tahlequah "Early Tiger" Invitational - 4K - 1st

    1st - Keira Ley '22 - 17:25

    3rd - Vivian Moon '22 - 18:11

    7th - Hannah Owens '20 - 18:32

    10th - Sarah Synar '21 - 19:09

    12th - Cate Hornak '22 - 19:27

    16th - Sarah Brown '22 - 20:37

    18th - Sarah Ray '23 - 20:53

     9-6 - Broken Arrow Invitational - 5K - 2nd

    4th - Sarah Synar '23 - 24:00

    5th - Vivian Moon '22 - 24:17

    14th - Hannah Owens '20 - 26:17

    15th - Sarah Brown '22 - 26:58

    17th - Cate Hornak '22 - 27:47

    18th - Isabella Thompson '22 - 27:53

    19th - Sarah Ray '23 - 27:58

    9-21 - Missouri Southern Stampede - 3K - 5th

    11th - Isabella Thompson '22 - 13:16

    30th - Cate Hornak '22 - 14:09

    49th - Lexie White '21 - 14:42

    50th - Sarah Ray '23 - 14:45

    62nd - Sarah Brown '22 - 15:22

    91st - Lydia Freet '21 - 16:15

    92nd - Elizabeth McClain '22 - 16:16

     9-28 - Rim Rock Classic - 5K - 4th

    2nd - Isabella Thompson '22 - 22:09

    15th - Hannah Owens '20 - 23:17

    31st - Cate Hornak '22 - 23:50

    44th - Vivian Moon '22 - 24:19

    56th - Sarah Ray '23 - 24:33

    78th - Lexie White '21 - 25:30

    79th - Sarah Brown '23 - 25:31

    10-5 - Chile Pepper Festival - 5K - 20th

    33rd - Keira Ley '22 - 22:23

    66th - Hannah Owens '20 - 23:01

    107th - Vivian Moon '22 - 23:38

    163rd - Cate Hornak '22 - 24:27

    194th - Sarah Ray '23 - 25:00

    220th - Sarah Brown '22 - 25:29

    259th - Lexie White '21 - 26:08

    10-12 - Tulsa Edison - 5K - 1st

    4th - Sarah Brown '22 - 24:31

    8th - Abigail Ibarra '21 - 26:04

    9th - Ella Warlick '23 - 27:30

    10th - Elizabeth McClain '22 - 28:36

    11th - Breck Hathcoat '22 - 29:48